Awards

Kadanke Celebrating Youth With Youth Festival And Youth Awards

All roads will lead to Lugogo by pass On 18th October where the youth will congregate at Kati Kati restaurant to celebrate with their icons and those who inspire them.

Ntale nominated

Irene Ntale

 

As part of National and International youth day celebrations, Kadanke group which is a youth marketing and advertising company that focuses on reaching out to youths through a medium that educates and entertains, has developed a new platform to reward and celebrate the people who matter in their lives.

Milka and Empress

Milka and Empress

The program which started with a festival will climax with an Award celebration on 18th October where a host of celebrities will join them in decorating their achievers. The theme for the celebrations this year is ‘Building A Better Uganda, Partnering With Youth’.

Myko Ouma

Mycko Ouma

The festivals and Awards ceremony will kick off at 4PM where lots of drinks and eats will be served and performances from some big name artists expected to rock the youth. Voting is already ongoing.

Here are the National Youth Festival Awards Nominees

MALE TV PERSONALITY AWARD
Brian Mulondo
Denzel Morsha
MC Kats
Douglas Lwanga
Jaxta Jonathan
Calvin Da Entertainer
Talha
Tuff B

FEMALE TV PERSONALITY AWARD
Sheila Gashumba
Mary Luswata
Tattu Sophie
Flavia Numulindwa
Kleith Kyatuhaire
Vicky
Doreen Komuhangi
Lady Bizzo

YOUTH SUPPORTING BRANDS
AWARD
Mirinda
Club Beer
Coca Cola
Daily Monitor
Multichoice
Airtel
New Vision

YOUTH SPORTS PERSONALITY
AWARD
Duncan Mugabe
Blick Junior
Steven Bengo
Ikong
Moses Golola
Steven Kiprotich
Emma Okwi
Fortune Sentamu

YOUTH RADIO PERSONALITY
AWARD
Brian Mackenzie
Neem Nimrod
Flavia Tumusiime
Denzel Charles
Freddie Sankura
Byg Kahuna
Nina

PR & MANAGEMENT AWARD
Tina Wamala
Gareth Onyango
Sharon FINCA Bank
David Kazoora
Bush Baby
Linda Lisa Mukasa
Jona Kyeyo
Joe Kigozi

PEOPLE ’S CHOICE AWARD
Ray Signature
Gravity Omutujju
Kalifah Aga Naga
Dan Flavor
Ziza Bafana
AK47
Pallaso
Santana Karma

MALE MUSIC STAR AWARD
Maro
Vamposs
Don MC
Coco Finger
Aziz Azion
Big Eye
King Saha
Mun G

FEMALE MUSIC STAR AWARD
Rema Namakula
Sheebah Karungi
Irene Ntale
Leila Kayondo
Jackie Chandiru
Fille
Grace Nakimera
Angelina

YOUTH MENTORS AWARD
Maggie Kigozi
Francias Bbale
Bbosa ( Ebonies)
Aggrey Kagonyera
Sylvia Owori
Elvis Senkyanzi
Isaac Mulindwa
Maurice Mugisha

MALE MUSIC ACHIEVER AWARD
Maurice Kirya
Radio and Weasel
Eddy Kenzo
Joel Sebunjo
Wilson Bugembe
Navio
Michael Ouma
David Lutalo

YOUTH LEADERSHIP AWARD
Gerald Karuhanga
Ronald Kibuule
Mohammed Nsereko
Allan Sewanyana
Proscovia Alengot
Humphrey (NBS TV)
Nargis

YOUTH JOURNALISM AWARD
Henry Ssali
Tonny
Faridah Nakazibwe
Angel
Doreen Komuhangi
Claude Muhigirwa
Edgar Batte
Frank Walusimbi

YOUTH GOSPEL AWARDS
Ruyonga
Levixon
Exodus
Jackie Senyonga
Hawa Musa
Coopybly
Daisy Etiang
Patricia Mujungu

FASHION CONTRIBUTORS
AWARD
Sean Ndawula
Brian Ahumuza
Joram Muziira
Amito Stacy
Kim Swagga
Gloria Wavamunno
Brenda Nanyonjo
Stella Natumbwe

BEST FASHION DESIGNER
AWARD
Stella Atal
Carol Mugasha
Xenson
Gloria Wavamunno
Ras Kasozi
Def. nat . ion
Rwenzion
Kwesh

BEST YOUTH EVENTS HOST
AWARD
Mc Kats
Esco Star
Dave Dash
MC Sammo
Mr. Mosh
Flavia Tumusiime
Mr. Hype
MC Percy

ENTERTAINMENT ICON AWARD
David Kazoora
Julius Kyazze
Ally Alibhai
Bobkins Kibirige
Balaam Barugahara
Abbey Mukiibi
Peter Sematimba
Mitch Egwang

SOCIAL AND DIGITAL MEDIA
AWARD
Xclusive UG
Hipipo
Evibe
Big Eye UG
Satisfaction
UG News
Chimpreports

BEST YOUTH DEEJAY AWARD
Slick Stuart
Roja
Aludah
Shiru
Apeman
Selector Jay
Cream
Urbanstar

YOUTH CULTURAL AWARD
Kiika Troupe
Ndere Troupe
Spirit of Uganda
Watoto Children ’s Choir
Crane Troupe
Mwamba Choir

YOUTH COMMUNITY SERVICE
AWARD
Watoto Church
MTN Foundation
Straight Talk
World Vision
Women Deliver
UHMG
Marie Stopes
Young Empowered and Healthy

BEST YOUTH COMEDIAN
Salvado
Alex Muhangi
Anne Kansiime
MC Kapale
Richard Tuwangye
Pablo
Kelekele
Dolibondo

YOUTH CORPORATE AWARD
Brandon Ssemanda
Sam Hooper
Arinaitwe Rugyendo
Juliana Kaggwa
Francis (Redds )
Innocent Tibayeita
Simon Kasyate

YOUTH FASHION STORE AWARD
Posh By Cassie
House of Lukoma
Judith Heard Store
Abryans Collection
Zari’s Fashion Renaissance
Sylvia Owori
Mr. Price
Ansell Dresses

FEMALE MUSIC ACHIEVER
AWARD
Lillian Mbabazi
Keko
Esther Nabaasa
Naava Grey
Cindy Sanyu
Grace Ruth
Maureen Nantume
Ratchell Namubiru

 

Most Popular

To Top
Powered by Live Score & Live Score App
error: Content is protected !!